>
>
Chalet BETHEL

Chalet BETHEL

4486 Route de l'Aiguille, Manigod, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Shared kitchen

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Chalet
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 1
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 2
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 3
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 4
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 5
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 6
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 7
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 8
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 9
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 10
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 11
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 12
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 13
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 14
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 15
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 16
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 17
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 18
  • Chalet BETHEL - Superior Chalet - 19
Guests: 8
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
4 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This chalet features a fireplace. This spacious chalet consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The chalet also provides guests with a barbecue. The chalet provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 11 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Arctic Juice & Café
19 km
Mbo Shop
19 km
Vins Quand Tu Veux
18 km
Top Marmotte
14 km
Restaurant la Grignoterie
14 km
Why Not
14 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
32 km
Geneva International Airport
68 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
69 km
Ski lifts
Grand Chamois Ski Lift
14 km
Le Merle Ski Lift
14 km
Petit Chamois Ski Lift
14 km

Facilities - Chalet BETHEL

Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Solarium
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Services
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet BETHEL?

Check-in at Chalet BETHEL starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Chalet BETHEL?

The property is located at 4486 Route de l'Aiguille, Manigod, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet BETHEL?

Current prices at Chalet BETHEL are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Chalet BETHEL provide facilities for guests with pets?

Pets are permitted at Chalet BETHEL.

Does Chalet BETHEL arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet BETHEL.

How far is the nearest airport from Chalet BETHEL?

The nearest airport, Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport, is located about 32 km from the property.

How far is Chalet BETHEL from the city center?

The property is around 3.7 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet BETHEL?

Only Superior Chalet rooms can be booked at Chalet BETHEL.

Is parking included in the rate at Chalet BETHEL?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at Chalet BETHEL?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Chalet BETHEL in English.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Chalet BETHEL?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Aravis Parc dAventures (8.5 km), Team Quads Loisirs (9 km), Musee - A la Rencontre du Passe (7 km) and Eglise Saint Pierre aux Liens (6.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!